A/ARK.AI
⌘K
ETH MAINNET #25,680,422 SNAPSHOT operator_01

F2 · NETWORK OVERVIEW

blocks 25,679,006–25,680,422 · 1,417 blk · 03:58–08:42 UTC
BLOCKS
1,417
span
TXNS
603,375
425.8 / blk
BLOCK TIME
12.02s
med 12 · max 24
GAS UTIL
50.53%
target 50%
BASE FEE
0.1116
gwei · 0.054–0.196
TPS
35.46
throughput
ETH BURNED
4.7416
0.0033 / blk
ACTIVE ADDR
148,772
127K out · 57K in
GAS UTILIZATION %10M avg · dashed = 50% target
03:58Zrange 46.2–54.808:38Z
TRANSACTIONS10M sum · last bucket partial
03:58Zpeak 26,810 @ 05:28Z08:38Z
BASE FEE · GWEI10M avg
03:58Zlow 0.078 @ 06:28Z08:38Z
BLOCK SIZE · KB1,417 blocks
P25
144.0
MEDIAN
198.6
MEAN
202.1
P75
256.0
P95
369.2
1,114 blocks (78.6%) carried blobs · max 526.1 KB
SUMMARY STATISTICS
METRICMEANP25MEDIANP75P95MAX
Block interval (s)12.021212121224
Gas utilization (%)50.5336.9049.4762.9193.54100.00
Base fee (gwei)0.11160.09270.11190.12980.14890.1960
Txns per block425.82393845569002,052
Block size (KB)202.1144.0198.6256.0369.2526.1
Burn per block (ETH)0.003350.002260.003250.004310.006130.00889
Ethereum Mainnet snapshot (collected 2026-08-04) · not investment advice